EUR
  • TRY
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

SFP Transceiver | 1G 1310nm 11dB 10km

SFP Transceiver | 1G 1310nm 11dB 10km

This SFP optic transceiver uses Ethernet technology; it can transfer data at a speed of 1Gbps with 11dB budget, and it can send up to 10km using 1310nm wavelength. SFP optic transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in active networks.

CSS-303A11D0-13 SFP Transceiver Details

  • Compliant with SFP MSA.
  • Data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
    1G Fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
  • Product Description: 1310 nm SFP Transceiver
  • Product Code: CSS-303A11D0-13
  • Compatibility Code: z
  • “z” is an alphanumerical string, describing the compatibility. “0” means
  • no special coding to ensure compatibility with a special switch type.
  • Wavelength Code: -13


 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top