+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver | 100G 850nm MPO 100m

QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver | 100G 850nm MPO 100m

This QSFP28 SR4 optic transceiver uses MPO technology; it can transfer data at a speed of 100Gbps, and it can send up to 100m using 850nm wavelength. QSFP28 SR4 optic transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in active networks.

CQM-900A04D0-85 QSFP28 SR4 MPO Transceiver Details

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR4
  • Maximum link length of 70 m on OM3 multimode fiber or 100 m on OM4 multimode fiber.
  • High Reliability 850 nm VCSEL technology.
  • RoHS-6 compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Power consumption < 3.5 W.
  • Applications:
    100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
    Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
    Data Center, Rack to rack
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
  • Product Description: 850 nm QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Product Code: CQM-900A04D
  • Compatibility Code: z
    “z” is an alphanumerical string, describing the compatibility.
    “0” means no special coding to ensure compatibility with a special switch type.
  • Wavelength Code: -85


New Products

BASK FTTH Termination Box
BASK FTTH Termination Box
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK)  J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK) J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK)  J-(ZN)H Indoor
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK) J-(ZN)H Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.15
Price inc. VAT:$0.18

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Price excl. VAT:$2,250.00
Price inc. VAT:$2,655.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top