USD
  • USD
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

EZ!-Kantan SC Connector for Flat Cables

Furukawa Electric Group Logo FBS-furukawa-broadband-systems Logo Access Network
EZ!-Kantan SC Connector for Flat Cables  - Furukawa Access Network Broadband Systems

EZ!-Kantan SC Connector for Flat Cables

With EZ!-Kantan Optic Connectors you can assemble and connect single-mode flat cables easily in the field without any splicing, polishing or epoxy machines.Furukawa Broadband EZ!-Kantan Optic Connectors can have APC or UPC polishing and they are suitable for 3x2 mm and 2x1.6 mm single-mode flat cables in access networks.


Flat Cables EZ!-Kantan SC Connector Details



Dimensions Height  8 mm
Width  9.2 mm
Length  51.5 mm (for flat compact cables)
Operation temperature  -30 °C up to 85 °C
Storage temperature  -40 °C up to 80 °C
Traction load (compact cable)  10 N (<0.2 dB change)
Connector type  Polishing type  Insertion Loss  Return loss
SC  APC/UPC  < 0.3 dB (typical)
< 0.6 dB (maximum) 
≥ 50 dB  ≥ 60 dB





New Products

BASK FTTH Termination Box
BASK FTTH Termination Box
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK)  J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK) J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK)  J-(ZN)H Indoor
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK) J-(ZN)H Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.15
Price inc. VAT:$0.18

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Miller FO 103-T-250-J: Tri-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper
Miller FO 103-T-250-J: Tri-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top