USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

EZ!-Kantan SC Connector for Flat Cables

Furukawa Electric Group Logo FBS-furukawa-broadband-systems Logo Access Network
EZ!-Kantan SC Connector for Flat Cables  - Furukawa Access Network Broadband Systems

EZ!-Kantan SC Connector for Flat Cables

With EZ!-Kantan Optic Connectors you can assemble and connect single-mode flat cables easily in the field without any splicing, polishing or epoxy machines.Furukawa Broadband EZ!-Kantan Optic Connectors can have APC or UPC polishing and they are suitable for 3x2 mm and 2x1.6 mm single-mode flat cables in access networks.


Flat Cables EZ!-Kantan SC Connector Details



Dimensions Height  8 mm
Width  9.2 mm
Length  51.5 mm (for flat compact cables)
Operation temperature  -30 °C up to 85 °C
Storage temperature  -40 °C up to 80 °C
Traction load (compact cable)  10 N (<0.2 dB change)
Connector type  Polishing type  Insertion Loss  Return loss
SC  APC/UPC  < 0.3 dB (typical)
< 0.6 dB (maximum) 
≥ 50 dB  ≥ 60 dB





New Products

Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Price excl. VAT:$103.48
Price inc. VAT:$122.11
FiberChek Probe
FiberChek Probe
Price excl. VAT:$3,086.06
Price inc. VAT:$3,641.55

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$11.58
Price inc. VAT:$13.66
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$43.64
Price inc. VAT:$51.49
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$10.79
Price inc. VAT:$12.74

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top