GBP
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

OMK-36P SmartPocket™ Optical Test Kits

Applications

  • Optical power level and link Insertion loss measurements for:
  • – Enterprise / LAN networks with 850/1300nm multimode wavelengths capability
  • – Access and Metro (LAN/WAN) networks with multimode and singlemode testing combinations
  • – Standard and High Power level testing for any telecom, CATV and military applications
  • Continuity checking and tone detection 

OMK-36

The JDSU OMK-36 is the all purpose quad-wavelength optical test kit with a dual-port multimode/singlemode

light source and a power meter with a UPP interface for all singlemode and multimode power and loss measurements.

Technical Specifications:

  • Fiber type : MM (50/125 µm)/SM
  • Output power : -20 dBm/-7 dBm
  • Connector type : Fixed SC/PC or interchangeable adapters
  • Power range (OLP 35) : -65 to +10 dBm
  • Max. input power : +16 dBm
  • Connector type : Universal Push Pull (UPP), interface 2.5 mm (1.25 mm as accessory)
  • Data storage : 100 results
  • Wavelength 850 nm : Yes
  • Wavelength 1300 nm : Yes
  • Wavelength 1310 nm : Yes
  • Wavelength 1550 nm : Yes
  • Kayıp dinamik aralığı : 40/58 dB
  • Boyutlar (Genişlik x Yükseklik x Derinlik) : 280 x 215 x 50 mm (11 x 8.5 x 2”)
  • Ağırlık : 0.6 kg (1.32 lbs)

OMK-3xP Plus test kit includes:

Power meter with USB option (download capability and AC powering) Light source with field interchangeable adapters

OMK-36P (2127/04)
Enterprise Plus- SM/MM SmartPocket™ Test Kit With interchangeable adapters and USB option

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top