• TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726

KIT MTS-4000 + 4136RMP PON Module

The range of OTDR modules for the MTS-4000 Platform includes the RMP PON module . These modules provide maximum performance and efficiency for any network architecture - from metro to short-haul. The JDSU OTDR modules enable field technicians to rapidly, reliably and cost-effectively characterize and troubleshoot any metro/access networks. 



  • Field interchangeable single slot size
  • In-service testing capability with 1310/1550/filtered 1625 nm wavelengths
  • Source and power meter through OTDR port for insertion loss measurement
  • Simple for the novice, fully featured for the expert
  • Can be combined with a PON selective power meter module
  • Compatible with the T-BERD-4000 / MTS-4000
  • Dynamic range up to 42 dB
  • Short dead zone down to 1 m
  • Up to three wavelengths (1310 nm / 1550 nm / 1625 nm) in one module
  • Automatic traffic detection
  • Automatic macro-bend detection
  • Comprehensive suite of PC software tools for post-processing of test results, including FiberTrace (OFS-100) and FiberCable (OFS-200)
Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Central Wavelength: 1310 nm
1550 nm
Filtered 1625 nm
RMS Dynamic Range: 40 dB
41 dB
Pulse width: 3ns - 20µs (optimized for PON)
Event Dead Zone: 0,8 m.
Attenuation Dead Zone: 4 m.
Network type: FFTA
Multiple Services Test Platform MTS-4000

Multiple Services Test Platform MTS-4000

Modular handheld test solution for all-in-one Access/FTTx network and triple-play services installation and maintenance.

All-in-one Access/FTTx/Triple-Play Services Test Set
The MTS-4000 is a small, compact and handheld test platform designed for all phases of the network lifecycle, from the installation to the maintenance of Access/FTTx networks and triple-play services. Modular in design, the MTS-4000 offers field service technicians the highest performance and superior levels of scalability and upgradeability.

Price excl. VAT:£0.00
Price inc. VAT:£0.00
Out of stock
E4136RMP Metro-PON OTDR Module

E4136RMP Metro-PON OTDR Module

E413 6RMP Metro-PON OTDR Module

Offers all the functionality of the E4136MP with the facility to test live fibre, offering filtered 1625nm wavelength for in service OTDR testing Used to install, maintain and troubleshoot Metro, Access and FTTH networks, providing a fibre characterisation solution for current and future Access/FTTH networks (Ethernet, PON and NG-PON).

Price excl. VAT:£0.00
Price inc. VAT:£0.00
Out of stock

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology

Scroll To Top