USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

EZ! SC Connector for Flat Optic Cables

Furukawa Electric Group Logo FBS-furukawa-broadband-systems Logo Termination Network
EZ! SC Connector for Flat Optic Cables  - Furukawa Termination Network Broadband Systems

EZ! SC Connector for Flat Optic Cables

With EZ! SC Round Connector single-mode flat cables can be assembled and connected easily in the field without any splicing, polishing or epoxy. Furukawa Broadband EZ! SC Connector for Flat Optic Cables is suitable for APC or UPC polishing and 3x2 mm / 2x1.6 mm single-mode flat optic cables in termination networks.



EZ! SC Flat Cable Connector Details



Dimensions Height  8 mm
Width  9.2 mm
Length  51.5 mm (for flat compact cables)
Operation temperature  -30 °C up to 85 °C
Storage temperature  -40 °C up to 80 °C
Traction load (compact cable)  10 N (<0.2 dB change)
Connector type  Polishing type  Insertion Loss  Return loss
SC  APC/UPC  < 0.3 dB (typical)
< 0.6 dB (maximum) 
≥ 50 dB  ≥ 60 dB





New Products

Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Price excl. VAT:$103.48
Price inc. VAT:$122.11
FiberChek Probe
FiberChek Probe
Price excl. VAT:$3,086.06
Price inc. VAT:$3,641.55

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$11.58
Price inc. VAT:$13.66
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$43.64
Price inc. VAT:$51.49
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$10.79
Price inc. VAT:$12.74

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top