USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

CFOT-MF Outdoor Multi Cordage Fiber Optic Termination Cable

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
Furukawa Data Center CFOT-MF Outdoor Multi Cordage Fiber Optic Termination Cable

CFOT-MF Outdoor Multi Cordage Fiber Optic Termination Cable

Furukawa CFOT-MF Outdoor Multi Cordage Fiber Optic Termination Cable consists of 1 to 12 optical fibers surrounded individually by a “tight” buffer layer and an inner coating. These inner cords are bound together by an outer jacket that is resistant to flames and ultra violet light. Furukawa Data Center CFOT-MF Multi Cordage Fiber Optic Termination Cable is used to connect the last outdoor distribution box with indoor routers, splitters or outlets. CFOT-MF is compatible with duct and aerial installation.


CFOT-MF


CFOT-MF Fiber Optic Cable Details



Fiber types Multimode (50/125)  OM4, OM3 and OM2
Multimode (62.5/125)  OM1
SIngle-mode (9/125)  G.652.D
Fiber count  02 a 12
Flammability rating  OFN or LSZH
Cable type  Fiber count Nominal cable dimensional (mm) Nominal weight (kg/km) Maximum load during installation (kgf) Minimum bending radius (mm)
During installation After installation
CFOT-MF 2 10 94 133 20 x cable diameter 10 x cable diameter
4 10 104
6 11.2  120
8 12.7  143
10 14.3  176
12 16.1  230









New Products

Miller MSAT 16 Mid-Span Access Tool
Miller MSAT 16 Mid-Span Access Tool
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
VIAVI MPOLx - SmartClass MPO Optical Loss Test Set
VIAVI MPOLx - SmartClass MPO Optical Loss Test Set
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
BRW Railway Special Branch Kit
BRW Railway Special Branch Kit
Price excl. VAT:$112.80
Price inc. VAT:$133.11

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$16.90
Price inc. VAT:$19.94
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$34.04
Price inc. VAT:$40.17
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$10.02
Price inc. VAT:$11.83

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top