USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

CFOT-UT Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic LAN Cable

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
CFOT-UT Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic LAN Cable Furukawa

CFOT-UT Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic LAN Cable

Furukawa CFOT-UT LAN Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable has 2-12 fibers in a single unified coating tube. This central tube is surrounded by a dielectric strength members and an outer jacket that is resistant to flames and ultra violet light. Furukawa CFOT-UT Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic LAN Cable is suitable for indoor and outdoor ducts that might suffer from temporary flood.


CFOT-UT


CFOT-UT Fiber Optic Cable Details



Fiber types Multimode (50/125)  OM4, OM3 and OM2
Multimode (62.5/125)  OM1
Single-mode (9/125)  G.652.D
Flammability rating  LSZH
Nominal outer
diameter (mm)
Nominal weight
(kg/km)
Maximum load
during installation
(kgf)
Minimum bending radius (mm)
During installation  After installation
6.2 30 60 124 62









New Products

Miller MSAT 16 Mid-Span Access Tool
Miller MSAT 16 Mid-Span Access Tool
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
VIAVI MPOLx - SmartClass MPO Optical Loss Test Set
VIAVI MPOLx - SmartClass MPO Optical Loss Test Set
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
BRW Railway Special Branch Kit
BRW Railway Special Branch Kit
Price excl. VAT:$112.80
Price inc. VAT:$133.11

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$16.90
Price inc. VAT:$19.94
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$34.04
Price inc. VAT:$40.17
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$10.02
Price inc. VAT:$11.83

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top