USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

Fiber Optic Products

SAMM Technology's comprehensive directory features a wide range of fiber optic equipment for all types of applications of fiber optic networks with a wide range of equipment like cables, test and measures equipment, joint closures, cable ducts systems, fusion splicers.

Subcategories

Rack Shelf Types (55)

Fiber optic shelves & splitter boxes

Termination Boxes (37)

Wall Mounting Type Fiber Optic Termination Box. Designed for fiber optic termination on wall applications. ST, SC LC options available. Lockable front door.

Hand Tools & Kits (43)

Tools for the Fiber Optic and Telecom industries: wire cutters, hand and thermal strippers and slitters for all types of small wire, cable and fiber optic cable as well as manual and hand wrapping and unwrapping tools. Our tools feature quality precision, engineered products, assuring clean and accurate strips and wraps.

Cabinets (ODF) (8)

Fiber optic rack cabinets to protect and manage fiber optic cables in outdoor applications. These -optical distribution frame- fiber optic cabinets are weather-proof outdoor cabinet.

Cables (28)

Pre-assembled, ready to connect: Fiber optic assemblies and cable systems for reliable data transmission

Pigtail and Patchcord (18)

Fiber Patch Cord (Fiber Patch Cable or Fiber jumper) is an fiber cable that has fiber connectors installed on one or both ends. General use of these cable assemblies includes the interconnection of fiber cable systems and optics-to-electronic equipment.

If the fiber connectors are attached to only one end of a cable, it is known as a fiber pigtail, if the fiber connectors are attached to both ends, it is known as a fiber jumper or fiber patch cord.

Splitters (6)

The Fiber Optic Splitter, also named beam splitter, is based on a quartz substrate of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, the same as coaxial cable transmission system, The optical network system also needs to be an optical signal coupled to the branch distribution, which requires the fiber optic splitter, Is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, Especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.

 

Types 
According to the Fiber Optic Splitter principle, it can be divided into FBT Splitter and PLC Splitter. 

 

Splitting Ratio principle

  • FBT SPLITTER makes two (two or more) fibers removed the coating layer gather in a certain way, stretched to both sides under the heating zone at the same time, form a double cone’s special waveguide structure finally for getting a different splitting ratio via controlling length of the fiber torsion angle and stretch
  • PLC SPLITTER is a micro-optical element using photolithographic techniques to form optical waveguide at medium or semiconductor substrate for realizing branch distribution function

 

Technical Index

  • FBT SPLITTER: Operating wavelength, Operating bandwidth, typical additional loss, insertion loss, polarization dependent loss, uniformity and directivity and splitting ratio
  • PLC SPLITTER: Operating wavelength, insertion loss, uniformity, return loss and polarization dependent loss

Compact cable systems (21)

Pre-assembled, ready to connect: Fiber optic assemblies and cable systems from HUBER+SUHNER guarantee the rapid and safe installation of reliable connections – even in the field. These solutions are used for a range of different indoor and outdoor applications.

Products

WBH  - Wall Box High Capacity
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
Chain Cannalet FRH-STWC-44-YLP-SP

Straight Channel 4x4"

SOLID CHANNEL WITH COVER (2MT)

 

Samm raceway systems, fiber optic raceway system is a fully enclosed ducting system that segregates, routes,and protects fiber optic cables and jumpers from building entry point to fiber termination and distribution equipment. With the raceway system, fiber is easily traced and accessed through its convenient fully wrap-around, lay-indesign.

Straight channels and curved fittings are specificially designed to prevent fibers fromviolating a 2-inch minimum bend Radius requirement and protects fibers from snagging, crimping, and stress.

Price excl. VAT:$43.43
Price inc. VAT:$51.25

in_stock

Quantity:
FOSC-400B4-12-3-NGV-TRC1 Fiber Optic Splice Box Type

Fiber Optic Splice Box Type Approved by Turk Telekom

FOSC-400B4 is a fiber optic splice closure of average capacity. Maximum capacity - 96 splice joints. Fiber optic splice closure FOSC-400B4 is designed for connection of cables with average number of fibers and for takeoff connections; storing of "transit" modules is also possible.

 

Tyco Code: FOSC-400B4-12-3-NGV-TRC1

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
Miller FO 103-T-250-J: Tri-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper

Miller FO 103-S - Fiber Optic Stripper

Miller FO 103-S

Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter with cam adjustment

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
FIST-UR Universal Rack Cabinet

FIST-UR Universal Rack Cabinet

FIST-UR  The Universal Rack
 
It is an all purpose metal rack to accommodate the FIST fiber management system in an exchange, head end or customer premises environment.
It offers horizontal and vertical pigtail management (HPM and VPM) for storage of patchcord overlength allowing patching within a single rack without uncontrolled overlengths.
 
Possibility of easy adaptation to specific applications by variation of the rack/shelf configuration and routings of patchcords.

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
FullAXS Konnektör Sistemi

FullAXS Sealing System

FullAXS ruggedized sealing System

3rd Generation only recomended if direct access to SFP module is required!

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
Flat Drop Steel 1-2F Z041

Flat Drop Steel 1-2F Z041

This cable is suitable for FTTx installation.

 

Prices per meter

Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30

in_stock

View details
ST SM Plug-type Attenuators
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
Pigtail Simplex Single Mode SC/APC

Pigtail Simplex Single Mode SC/APC

2 metre Pigtail Simpleks Single Mode SC-APC

Order Code: T-S-SM-SA-2-SL0900-XX

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
72 Fibers SCAPC Patching Shelf

Patching and Splicing M Shelf 72 Fibers SC-APC

The Generic Splice/Patch Shelf, FIST-GPS2 is a mechanical shelf assembly for the FIST fiber management system in a rack environment.

Tyco Code: FIST-GPS2-M-AEB-6-72

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
Fiber Optic Casette Type PLC Splitter

Fiber Optic Casette Type PLC Splitter

PLC SPLITTER

Divides the all wavelenght fiber signal into desired qty.

Available Brands: Tyco Electronics - Huber&Suhner - Samsung - Fitel/Furukawa

It is possible to check the available combinations. 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
U-Link Connector Adaptor LC

U-Link Connector Adaptor LC

U-Link Connector Adaptor LC

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
TYCO ELECTRONİCS OCJ-SC-10MASCB-SC-N SC to SC 10 METER

TYCO ELECTRONİCS OCJ-SC-10MASCB-SC-N SC to SC 10 METER

Tyco electronics single mode,simplex SC to SC connector 10 meter High quality fiberoptic patchcord cable

Price excl. VAT:$3.74
Price inc. VAT:$4.41

in_stock

Quantity:
BUDI-S - Building Distribution Enclosure

BUDI-S - Building Distribution Enclosure

BUDI is a product range of compact wall mountable fiber enclosures for indoor and outdoor use. The enclosures are specifically designed for fast FTTH deployment and easy customer connection. 
The BUDI product range offers service providers different capacities to fit all types of MDUs. 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
Miller FO 103-S - Fiber Optic Stripper

Miller FO 103-D-250 - Dual-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper

Miller FO 103-D-250 

New Dual hole models offer the same quality as our standard FO 103-S fiber tool coupled with a second hole

Price excl. VAT:$98.90
Price inc. VAT:$116.70

Can be ordered by Email

View details
FIST-GR2 Fiber Optic Generic Rack

FIST-GR2 Fiber Optic Generic Rack

FIST-GR2 - The Generic Rack
 
Is a unique physical fiber management system that accommodates connector panels and shelves for splicing, patching, equipment and devices.It allows inter-rack and intra-rack connections, as well as inter-cross and express-through connections.
It hosts up to 14 Standard 125mm FIST shelves and includes pannels and metal doors + lock.
 
 
Tyco Code: FIST-GR2-29-SL-02-CTR02
 
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
Chain Cannalet FRH-STWC-44-YLP-SP

Straight Channel 4x8"

SOLID CHANNEL WITH COVER (2MT)

 

Samm raceway systems, fiber optic raceway system is a fully enclosed ducting system that segregates, routes,and protects fiber optic cables and jumpers from building entry point to fiber termination and distribution equipment. With the raceway system, fiber is easily traced and accessed through its convenient fully wrap-around, lay-indesign.

Straight channels and curved fittings are specificially designed to prevent fibers fromviolating a 2-inch minimum bend Radius requirement and protects fibers from snagging, crimping, and stress.

Price excl. VAT:$97.60
Price inc. VAT:$97.60

in_stock

Quantity:
Q-XCO – Quick-lock ruggedized SFP connector

Q-XCO – Quick-lock ruggedized SFP connector

Q-XCO – Quick-lock ruggedized SFP connector

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
Flat Aerial Drop Steel 1-2F Z042

Flat Aerial Drop Steel 1-2F Z042

This cable is suitable for FTTx installation.

Price is for 1 meter

Price excl. VAT:$0.28
Price inc. VAT:$0.33

Can be ordered by Email

View details
72 Fibers SCAPC Patching Shelf

Patching M Shelf 72 Fibers SC-APC

The Generic Splice/Patch Shelf, FIST-GPS2 is a mechanical shelf assembly for the FIST fiber management system in a rack environment.

Tyco Code: FIST-GPS2-M-AAB-6-72

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Can be ordered by Email

View details
«1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10»Page 1 of 16

New Products

Optical Rosette J428N

Optical Rosette J428N

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Outdoor Optical Splitter Module WM 4/8

Outdoor Optical Splitter Module WM 4/8

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Optical Splitter Module 4/8

Optical Splitter Module 4/8

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Optic Splicing Box J418

Optic Splicing Box J418

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Optic Splicing Box J417

Optic Splicing Box J417

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

BLog Articles

PardusARM Operating System for Raspberry Pi

21 Apr 2016
PardusARM Operating System for Raspberry Pi

Raspberry Pi First Setup and Installation

23 Mar 2016
After the 4th year anniversary of Raspberry Pi the new model, Raspberry Pi 3, was released. This release is much different and more special, not only...
 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top