USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SmartOTDR 138FA - Handheld Fiber Tester


SmartOTDR 138FA - Handheld Fiber Tester



VIAVI SmartOTDR 138FA is A-range handheld fiber optic tester with PC/APC connector. VIAVI SmartOTDR 138FA is suitable for 1310/1550/1650 wavelengths at dynamic ranges within 37/35/32 dB.


The lightweight, compact and robust SmartOTDR fiber tester optimizes field testing of metro and access networks. SmartOTDR 138FA provides an advanced OTDR interface and automatic analysis which any technician can understand. With SmartOTDR, generic or user-defined setup configurations can reduce setup errors and maintain excellent results. With One-touch operation, a single results window and wireless connectivity SmartOTDR 138FA provides easy measurements.


SmartOTDR 138FA Benefits


  • Combines all essential fiber tests in one handheld with visual fault locator (VFL), optical power meter (OPM), and P5000i microscope options
  • Simplifies OTDR analysis with Smart Link Mapper (SLM) option
  • Upgrades easily in the field
  • Automates testing with objective, pass/fail results
  • Enhances productivity anywhere with powerful network connectivity options.

SmartOTDR 138FA Özellikleri


  • Single-/dual-/tri-wavelength versions with 1310/1550 nm and in-service 1625 or 1650 nm wavelengths
  • Light, compact, hands-free design includes 5” high-visibility outdoor touch screen
  • Integrated CW light source
  • PON optimized to test through a 1x128 splitter
  • Built-in PON/XG-PON power meter (1490/1550/1578 nm)
  • Automated fiber inspection and macrobend detection with pass/fail analysis software
  • 3G/4G connectivity via USB, Bluetooth®/ WiFi options
  • 3-year warranty
  • All-day battery life





FileInfo
SmartOTDR 138FA Data Sheet [PDF, 1.22 MB]

New Products

SFP Transceiver | 1G 1310nm 11dB 10km
SFP Transceiver | 1G 1310nm 11dB 10km
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Price excl. VAT:$103.48
Price inc. VAT:$122.11
FiberChek Probe
FiberChek Probe
Price excl. VAT:$3,086.06
Price inc. VAT:$3,641.55

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$11.58
Price inc. VAT:$13.66
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$43.64
Price inc. VAT:$51.49
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$10.79
Price inc. VAT:$12.74

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top