+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SFP+ LR Transceiver | 10G 1310nm 8dB 10km

SFP+ LR Transceiver | 10G 1310nm 8dB 10km

This SFP+ LR optic transceiver uses Ethernet technology; it can transfer data at a speed of 10Gbps with 8dB budget, and it can send up to 10km using 1310nm wavelength. SFP+ LR optic transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in active networks.

CSS-900A05D0-13 SFP+ LR Transceiver Details

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 2.0125 to 10.5 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
    1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
    8/4/2G Fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
  • Product Description: 1310 nm SFP+ Transceiver
  • Product Code: CSS-900A05D0-13


New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Yerden ısıtma için Raychem R-NRG-DM termostat
Raychem R-NRG-DM thermostat for floor heating
Price excl. VAT:$275.72
Price inc. VAT:$325.35
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top