+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SFP Industrial Transceiver | 1G 1310nm 11dB 10km

SFP Industrial Transceiver | 1G 1310nm 11dB 10km

This SFP optic industrial transceiver uses Ethernet technology; it can transfer data at a speed of 1Gbps with 11dB budget, and it can send up to 10km using 1310nm wavelength. SFP optic industrial transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in very high and low temperatures.

CSS-325A11D0-13 SFP Industrial Transceiver Details

  • Compliant with SFP MSA.
  • Data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Industrial case operation temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
  • Applications:
    1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
    1G Fiber Channel
    CPRI Option 2
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
  • Product Description: 1310 nm SFP Transceiver
  • Product Code: CSS-325A11D0-13
  • Compatibility Code: z
  • “z” is an alphanumerical string, describing the compatibility.
    “0” means no special coding to ensure compatibility with a special switch type.
  • Wavelength Code: -13


New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$20.24
Price inc. VAT:$23.88
Yerden ısıtma için Raychem R-NRG-DM termostat
Raychem R-NRG-DM thermostat for floor heating
Price excl. VAT:$36.58
Price inc. VAT:$43.16
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top