+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SFP CWDM Transceiver | 1G 1270-1610nm 26dB 40km

SFP Transceiver | 1G 1270-1610nm 26dB 40km

This SFP optic transceiver uses CWDM 18 technology; it can transfer data at a speed of 1Gbps with 26dB budget, and it can send up to 40km using 1270-1610nm wavelength. SFP CWDM optic transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in active networks.

CSS-300A24D0_xx SFP Transceiver Details

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Data up to 1.25 Gbps bit rates
  • DFB laser transmitter and PIN Photo Detector
  • 18 CWDM wavelength according to the ITU G.654.2 grid from 1270 nm to 1610 nm (20 nm spacing)
  • Link budget at least 26 dB (without dispersion penalty)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    1000BASE-ZX 1G Ethernet
    1G Fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
  • Product Description: CWDM SFP Transceiver
  • Product Code: CSS-300A24D0


Bestsellers

Raychem JB-SB-26 Support Bracket
Raychem JB-SB-26 Support Bracket
Price excl. VAT:€66.00
Price inc. VAT:€77.88
4 Trays | 48 Fibers | Fiber Optic Splice Closure | 290140
4 Trays | 48 Fibers | Fiber Optic Splice Closure | 245172
Price excl. VAT:€26.91
Price inc. VAT:€31.75

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top