+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SFP+ CWDM Transceiver | 10GE/8GFC 14dB

SFP+ CWDM Transceiver | 10GE/8GFC 14dB

This SFP+ optic transceiver uses CWDM technology; it can transfer data at a speed of 10Gb/8GbFC with 14dB budget. SFP+ CWDM optic transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in active networks.

CSS-852A14D0-XX SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Details

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Data rate from 1.0625 to 11.1 Gbps bit rates
  • EML transmitter
  • 8 CWDM wavelength according to the ITU G.654.2 grid from 1470 nm to 1610 nm (20 nm spacing)
  • Link budget at least 14 dB (without dispersion penalty)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
    SDH STM S-64.2b
    8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel
    1000 BASE-EX Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
  • Product Description: CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • Product Code: CSS-852A14D0
  • Channel Code: -ZZ (choose from table)


New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Yerden ısıtma için Raychem R-NRG-DM termostat
Raychem R-NRG-DM thermostat for floor heating
Price excl. VAT:$275.72
Price inc. VAT:$325.35
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top