+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SFP+ CPRI Industrial Transceiver | 6G 1310nm 2km

SFP+ CPRI Industrial Transceiver | 6G 1310nm 2km

This SFP+ optic industrial transceiver uses CPRI technology; it can transfer data at a speed of 6Gbps and it can send up to 2km using 1310nm wavelength. SFP+ CPRI optic industrial transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in very high and low temperatures.

CSS-753A05D0-13 SFP+ CPRI Industrial Transceiver Details

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 2.0125 to 6.25 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 2 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Extended case operation temperature range: -40 °C to 85 °C
  • Applications:
    CPRI, OBSAI up to 6.25 Gbps
    Storage area networks
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
  • Product Description: 1310 nm SFP+ Transceiver
  • Product Code: CSS-753A05D
  • Compatibility Code: z
    “z” is an alphanumerical string, describing the compatibility.
    “0” means no special coding to ensure compatibility with a special switch type.
  • Wavelength Code: -13


New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$20.24
Price inc. VAT:$23.88
Yerden ısıtma için Raychem R-NRG-DM termostat
Raychem R-NRG-DM thermostat for floor heating
Price excl. VAT:$36.58
Price inc. VAT:$43.16
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top