+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SFP+ CPRI Industrial Transceiver | 10G 1310nm 2km

SFP+ CPRI Industrial Transceiver | 10G 1310nm 2km

This SFP+ optic industrial transceiver uses CPRI technology; it can transfer data at a speed of 10Gbps and it can send up to 2km using 1310nm wavelength. SFP+ CPRI optic industrial transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in very high and low temperatures.

CSS-915A06D0-13 SFP+ CPRI Industrial Transceiver Details

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 1.06125 to 10.5 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 2 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • FP Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Industrial case operation temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Applications:
    10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    10/8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel
    1000 BASE-EX Ethernet
    CPRI up to 9.8 G (Options 2 to 7)
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
  • Product Description: 1310 nm SFP+ Transceiver
  • Product Code: CSS-915A06D
  • Compatibility Code: z
    “z” is an alphanumerical string, describing the compatibility.
    “0” means no special coding to ensure compatibility with a special switch type.
  • Wavelength Code: -13


New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Yerden ısıtma için Raychem R-NRG-DM termostat
Raychem R-NRG-DM thermostat for floor heating
Price excl. VAT:$275.72
Price inc. VAT:$325.35
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top