EUR
  • TRY
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

QSFP+ BASE-SR4 Transceiver | 40G 1310nm MPO 100m

QSFP+ BASE-SR4 Transceiver | 40G 1310nm MPO 100m

This QSFP+ BASE-SR4 optic transceiver uses MPO connectors; it can transfer data at a speed of 40Gbps, and it can send up to 100m. QSFP+ BASE-SR4 optic transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in active networks.

CQM-800A04D0-85 QSFP28 BASE-SR4 MPO Transceiver Details

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation <1.5W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:€33.17
Price inc. VAT:€39.14
Raychem JB-SB-26 Support Bracket
Raychem JB-SB-26 Support Bracket
Price excl. VAT:€66.00
Price inc. VAT:€77.88
Traction cable RADOX 4 GKW-AX 1800V M - Huber Suhner
Traction cable RADOX 4 GKW-AX 1800V M - Huber Suhner
Price excl. VAT:€879.75
Price inc. VAT:€1,038.11

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top