+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

QSFP+ BASE-LR4 Transceiver | 40G 1310nm LC 10km

QSFP+ BASE-LR4 Transceiver | 40G 1310nm LC 10km

This QSFP+ BASE-LR4 optic transceiver uses LC connectors; it can transfer data at a speed of 40Gbps, and it can send up to 10km using 1310nm wavelength. QSFP+ BASE-LR4 optic transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in active networks.

CQS-800A08D0-13 QSFP28 BASE-LR4 LC Transceiver Details

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring


New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$20.24
Price inc. VAT:$23.88
Yerden ısıtma için Raychem R-NRG-DM termostat
Raychem R-NRG-DM thermostat for floor heating
Price excl. VAT:$36.58
Price inc. VAT:$43.16
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top