EUR
  • TRY
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

1U Telescopic Rail / Angled Fiber Patch Panel | 12 Holes | EFP52

1U Telescopic Rail / Angled - Patch & Splice Fiber Optic Management Panels

Front Patching Shelves with Telescopic Rails and Angled Holes that can be used to terminate and distribute optical fiber cables. This termination box is 1U size and its capacity is 12 ports (12 fibers to 24 fibers). They are convenient equipment to organize and connect the fiber optic links. It is suitable for the use in telecommunication network, central office optical cable system and premise fiber networks.

Typically our fiber patch panels are rack mounted, they also come with different kinds of optional fiber optic adapters ports. In addition pre-installed inner trays and accessories, optional different types of pigtails, and the commonly used adapter types SC/FC/ST/LC/E2000 can be custom made based on quantity.

Panel Features

  • Easy time-saving installation
  • Telescopic Rail / AngledSystem
  • Different front panel options
  • Compact and safe design
  • Rear cable entry
  • Captive Panel Screws ensure easy/safe locking of the drawer
  • Easy connector and cable accessibility
  • Bend radius protection

Product Option:
Empty
Empty
24 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
24 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
24 Fiber SC/APC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
24 Fiber SC/APC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
24 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM2
24 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM2
24 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM3
24 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM3
24 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM4
24 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM4
48 Fiber LC/UPC Quad (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
48 Fiber LC/UPC Quad (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
48 Fiber LC/APC Quad (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
48 Fiber LC/APC Quad (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
48 Fiber LC/UPC Quad (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM2
48 Fiber LC/UPC Quad (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM2
48 Fiber LC/UPC Quad (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM3
48 Fiber LC/UPC Quad (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM3
48 Fiber LC/UPC Quad (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM4
48 Fiber LC/UPC Quad (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM4
 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top