EUR
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

1U Telescopic Rail Fiber Patch Panel | 24 Holes | EFP34

1U Telescopic Rail - Patch & Splice Fiber Optic Management Panels

Front Patching Shelves with Telescopic Rails that can be used to terminate and distribute optical fiber cables. This termination box is 1U size and its capacity is 24 ports (24 fibers to 48 fibers). They are convenient equipment to organize and connect the fiber optic links. It is suitable for the use in telecommunication network, central office optical cable system and premise fiber networks.

Typically our fiber patch panels are rack mounted, they also come with different kinds of optional fiber optic adapters ports. In addition pre-installed inner trays and accessories, optional different types of pigtails, and the commonly used adapter types SC/FC/ST/LC/E2000 can be custom made based on quantity.

Panel Features

  • Easy time-saving installation
  • Telescopic Rail System
  • Different front panel options
  • Compact and safe design
  • Rear cable entry
  • Captive Panel Screws ensure easy/safe locking of the drawer
  • Easy connector and cable accessibility
  • Bend radius protection
Product Options:
Empty
Empty
48 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
48 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
48 Fiber SC/APC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
48 Fiber SC/APC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
48 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM2
48 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM2
48 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM3
48 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM3
48 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM4
48 Fiber SC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM4
 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top