EUR
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

1U Telescopic Rail Fiber Patch Panel | 12 Holes | EFP31

1U Telescopic Rail - Patch & Splice Fiber Optic Management Panels

Front Patching Shelves with Telescopic Rails that can be used to terminate and distribute optical fiber cables. This termination box is 1U size and its capacity is 12 ports (12 fibers to 24 fibers). They are convenient equipment to organize and connect the fiber optic links. It is suitable for the use in telecommunication network, central office optical cable system and premise fiber networks.

Typically our fiber patch panels are rack mounted, they also come with different kinds of optional fiber optic adapters ports. In addition pre-installed inner trays and accessories, optional different types of pigtails, and the commonly used adapter types SC/FC/ST/LC/E2000 can be custom made based on quantity.

Panel Features

  • Easy time-saving installation
  • Telescopic Rail System
  • Different front panel options
  • Compact and safe design
  • Rear cable entry
  • Captive Panel Screws ensure easy/safe locking of the drawer
  • Easy connector and cable accessibility
  • Bend radius protection
Product Option:
Empty
Empty
12 Fiber SC/UPC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
12 Fiber SC/UPC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
12 Fiber SC/APC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
12 Fiber SC/APC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
12 Fiber SC/UPC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM2
12 Fiber SC/UPC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM2
12 Fiber SC/UPC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM3
12 Fiber SC/UPC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM3
12 Fiber SC/UPC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM4
12 Fiber SC/UPC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM4
24 Fiber LC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
24 Fiber LC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
24 Fiber LC/APC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
24 Fiber LC/APC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
24 Fiber LC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM2
24 Fiber LC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM2
24 Fiber LC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM3
24 Fiber LC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM3
24 Fiber LC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM4
24 Fiber LC/UPC Duplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 50/125 OM4
12 Fiber E2000/UPC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
12 Fiber E2000/UPC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
12 Fiber E2000/APC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
12 Fiber E2000/APC Simplex (Adapter+Pigtail+Casette) | 9/125 A2
 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top