+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SC Connectors

Fully compatible with TIA/EIA-604-3A, IEC 61754-4, and JIS C5973 specifications, STRAN Technologies’ Non-Pull Proof SC Connectors are available in both singlemode as well as multimode configurations. STRAN has specifically designed these connectors with an integral ferrule assembly plus a connector body, which offers long-term reliability of the fiber interconnection and enhanced optical performance.

This connector replaces water-blocked shipboard cables, which, due to their tight construction, restrict the contained buffered fiber from pushing back during the mating operation of this small form factor connector. Cable assemblies made with these connectors offer better mechanical properties than those made with standard SC connectors – when terminated with MIL rated, water-blocked OFCCs.

 

Applications:

  • Cabinet Mounted Communication Systems
  • Deployable Broadcast Networks
  • Homeland Security and Surveillance
  • Multichannel Connector Breakout Assemblies

 

Features:

  • Designed for 2, 2.4 and 3 mm jacketed cable
  • Pre-radiused zirconia ferrules confi gured for  Super, Ultra PC polishing
  •  Available in Singlemode and Multimode  simplex or duplex confi gurations.
  • Non-pull Proof, intuitive latching mechanism
  • Glass fi lled composite resin housing
  • Strain Relief designed to meet  Telecordia Mechanical Requirements
  • Fully RoHS compliant

New Products

BASK FTTH Termination Box
BASK FTTH Termination Box
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK)  J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK) J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK)  J-(ZN)H Indoor
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK) J-(ZN)H Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.15
Price inc. VAT:$0.18

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Price excl. VAT:$2,250.00
Price inc. VAT:$2,655.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top