+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

MIL-ST Connector M83522

STRAN Technologies’ MIL ST connectors and adapter are designed for harsh environment applications including military shipboard, aerospace,and land based optical data communication systems. The connectors are available in both Multimode and Singlemode configurations and have been tested to meet the requirements of military specification MIL-PRF-83522/16-DNX and /16-DNY respectively. STRAN has also qualified the MIL ST-ST Adapter to the specification MIL-PRF-83522/17-NY. 

 

Applications:

  • Naval Shipboard Applications
  • Deployable Military Tactical Networks
  • UAV Command and Control Centers
  • Homeland Security and Surveillance
  • Harsh Industrial Installations
  • Emergency Restoration Systems
  • Cabinet Mounted Communication Systems
  • Mobile Tactical Networks

 

FileInfo
MIL-ST-Connector-Datasheet [PDF, 266.79 KB]

New Products

BASK FTTH Termination Box
BASK FTTH Termination Box
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK)  J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK) J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK)  J-(ZN)H Indoor
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK) J-(ZN)H Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.15
Price inc. VAT:$0.18

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Price excl. VAT:$2,250.00
Price inc. VAT:$2,655.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top