USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

TFOCA I PLUG TO RUGGEDIZED ST

TFOCA I PLUG TO RUGGEDIZED ST
 


Specifications:
 

Type 2 Ch. Multimode 
Connector End "A" TFOCA I Plug with Dustcap
Connector End "B" TFOCA I Plug with Dustcap
Material Plugbody and Backshell; Aluminum 6061-T6
Finish Cadmium, Olive Drab
Max. Multimode Link Loss at 850nm = 1.5dB x 2 + Cable Attenuation
Cable Attenuation 3.5dB/km at 850nm max.
 

 

Connectors:

  • TFOCA 1 Plug/Plug
  • TFOCA 1 Jam Nut Receptacle to ST
  • TFOCA 1 Flange Mount Receptacle to ST
  • TFOCA 1 Plug/ Flange Mount SN Receptacle
  • TFOCA 1/ Jam Nut Receptacle

 

Channel Count (number of fibers):

  • 2 channel Multimode Connectors

 

Plating Options:

  • Green Zinc Nickel
  • Cadmium, Olive Drab

 

Strain Relief Options:

  • Nylon Flex/ Dome
  • Ni plated brass Flex/ Dome
  • Stainless Kellems
  • Rubber Boot
  • Rubber Boot/ Nylon Dome
  • None

 

Cable and Fiber Type:

  • Tactical
  • Armored
  • Breakout
  • Distribution
  • Special
  • 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber (MM-62.5μm)
  • 50/125  Multimode Fiber (MM-50μm)
  • 9/125 Singlemode Fiber (SM-9μm)
  • Length:  24” to 1 Mile (0.6m to 1.6km)

 

Special Instructions:

  • Spool onto: Reel, Backpack, Loose Coil
FileInfo
Custom-TFOCA-GenX [PDF, 261.65 KB]
TFOCA-I-PLUG-TO-PLUG-ON-REEL [PDF, 261.65 KB]

New Products

Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Price excl. VAT:$96.16
Price inc. VAT:$113.47
FiberChek Probe
FiberChek Probe
Price excl. VAT:$2,918.37
Price inc. VAT:$3,443.67
SmartOTDR 138FA - Handheld Fiber Tester
SmartOTDR 138FA - Handheld Fiber Tester
Price excl. VAT:$4,517.72
Price inc. VAT:$5,330.91

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$10.76
Price inc. VAT:$12.69
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$40.55
Price inc. VAT:$47.85
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$11.67
Price inc. VAT:$13.77

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top