We are Amongst The 100 Fastest Growing Companies | Samm Teknoloji
Read more  
 
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

JDSU OLP-57 FTTx-PON Selective Optical Power Meter

Key Features:

  • The market’s first BPON/EPON/GPON optical power meter
  • Selective FTTX power meter with through mode, measuring at all three wavelengths 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1310 nm in an FTTX/PON system simultaneously.
  • Easy pass/fail analysis via multiple-user adjustable thresholds per wavelength. Ten pre-defined, useradjustable sets are provided.
  • Illuminated graphical user interface (GUI) displays all necessary parameters and up to three test results simultaneously.
  • Universal adapter system (BN 2150/00.xx) for 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm connectors available.
  • 4 AA size batteries for long operating time.
  • Data transfer via USB interface.
  • Burst mode function for 1310 nm upstream.

 

 

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:€33.17
Price inc. VAT:€39.14
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:€0.00
Price inc. VAT:€0.00
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Price excl. VAT:€1,991.15
Price inc. VAT:€2,349.56

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top