EUR
  • TRY
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

MTP-LC Base-24 Multi-Mode Fiber Universal Fanout

Multi-Mode 24 Fiber MTP To LC Duplex(X12) Fanout Assemblies

100G-10G SR10 Direct and Inter-connect Cabling

Features

  • Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942
  • Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety
  • High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer
  • 100% factory tested

Applications

  • CFP to SFP+ Connection
  • CXP to SFP+ Connection
  • CFP+ to SFP+ Connection
  • 100GE to 10GE Interconnection

Specifications

Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B) Average: 0.10 dB, Max: 0.35 dB
Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B) ? 20 dB
Durability >100 mating cycles
Flammability UL94 V-0
Operating Temperature -10?C to +70?C
Cable Diameter 3.0 mm
MTP Connector Compliance IEC 61754-7, TIA 604-5, RoHS
 

Fiber Structure for Transceiver Modules

TRANSCEIVER FORM FACTOR CONNECTOR FIBER COUNT FIBER TYPE
100G CFP/CFP2/CPAK SR10 / XSR10 24F MTP (MPO) 20 OM3/OM4
SR4 CPAK 12F MTP (MPO) 12 OM3/OM4
SR4 / XSR4 QSFP28 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OM3/OM4
PSM4 QSFP28 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OS2
CWDM4  QSFP28 LC 2 OS2
LRL4 CFP2/CPAK/QSFP28 LC 2 OS2
SWDM4 QSFP28 LC 2 OM3/OM4
SR-BD QSFP28 LC 2 OM3/OM4
40G SR4 QSFP+ 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OM3/OM4
40G-C/X/ESR4 QSFP+ 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OM3/OM4
BIDI QSFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4
LX4 QSFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4
UNIV QSFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4, OS2
LR4 / LRL4 / IR4 QSFP+ LC 2 OS2
SWDM4 QSFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4
PLRL4 / PLR4 QSFP+ 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OS2
4x10G IR / LR QSFP+ 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OS2
10x10G LR  CPAK 24F MTP (MPO) 20 OS2
25G SR SFP28 LC 2 OM3/OM4
LR SFP28 LC 2 OM3/OM4
10G SR SFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4
LR SFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4
1G SX SFP LC 2 OM3/OM4
LX SFP LC 2 OS2

 

mpo-mtp-patch-cord-polarity-8

 

Fiber Type:
50/125 | OM3
50/125 | OM3
50/125 | OM4
50/125 | OM4
Connector:
MTP Elite Female - LC/UPC
MTP Elite Female - LC/UPC
MTP Elite Male - LC/UPC
MTP Elite Male - LC/UPC
Length:
10 meter
10 meter
15 meter
15 meter
20 meter
20 meter
25 meter
25 meter
30 meter
30 meter
35 meter
35 meter
40 meter
40 meter
45 meter
45 meter
50 meter
50 meter
 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top