EUR
  • TRY
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

SC&LC | Multi Mode - 2 Fiber | W/O Steel Corrugated | 7.0/2.0mm

Specifications

Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B) ? 0.40 dB
Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B) ? 40 dB 
Durability >1000 mating cycles
Flammability UL94 V-0
Operating Temperature -40?C to +85?C
Connector End Face Geometry IEC 61755-3
LC Connector Compliance IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS
SC Connector Compliance IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS
FC Connector Compliance IEC 61754?13, TIA 604?4?A, RoHS
ST Connector Compliance IEC 61754?2, TIA 604?2, RoHS 
E2000 Connector Compliance IEC 61754 - 15, TIA 604 - 16, RoHS

 

FileInfo
Multi Mode-Breakout-7.0mm [PDF, 1.2 MB]
Connector:
SC/UPC - SC/UPC
SC/UPC - SC/UPC
SC/UPC - LC/UPC
SC/UPC - LC/UPC
LC/UPC - LC/UPC
LC/UPC - LC/UPC
Fiber Type:
50/125 | OM2
50/125 | OM2
50/125 | OM3
50/125 | OM3
50/125 | OM4
50/125 | OM4
Length:
10 meter
10 meter
15 meter
15 meter
20 meter
20 meter
25 meter
25 meter
30 meter
30 meter
35 meter
35 meter
40 meter
40 meter
45 meter
45 meter
50 meter
50 meter
60 meter
60 meter
70 meter
70 meter
80 meter
80 meter
90 meter
90 meter
100 meter
100 meter
 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top