+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

Simplex/Duplex Single-mode Optical Patch Cord

Furukawa Electric Group Logo FBS-furukawa-broadband-systems Logo Termination Network
Simplex/Duplex Single-mode Optical Patch Cord - Furukawa Termination Network Broadband Systems

Simplex/Duplex Single-mode Optical Patch Cord

A dielectric optical patch cord made of single-mode bending loss insensitive optical fiber. Simplex/Duplex Single-mode Optical Patch Cord from Furukawa Broadband is suitable for indoor connections in FTTx termination networks.



Simplex/Duplex Optical Patch Cord Details



Features
Rated diameter Single-fber  2 and 3 mm
Duplex  4.5 and 5.9 mm
Fiber  G-652B/G-652D/G-657A
Length  From 1.5 to 20 m
Side A Side B Type Thickness
LC-SPC  LC-SPC OM1 (62.5) 2.5 m Duplex
ST-SPC  ST-SPC
SC-SPC  ST-SPC OM2 (50)
LC-SPC ST-SPC
LC-SPC
SC-SPC
SC-SPC  SC-SPC
ST-SPC  ST-SPC
SC-SPC  SC-SPC 1.5 m
LC-SPC LC-SPC
SC-SPC
LC-UPC LC-UPC OM3 2.5 m
SC-UPC
LC-UPC 1.5 m
SC-UPC
FC-SPC  FC-SPC SM 5 m
LC-SPC  SC-SPC  2 m
SC-SPC  SC-SPC  2.5 m





New Products

BASK FTTH Termination Box
BASK FTTH Termination Box
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK)  J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK) J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK)  J-(ZN)H Indoor
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK) J-(ZN)H Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.15
Price inc. VAT:$0.18

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Price excl. VAT:$2,250.00
Price inc. VAT:$2,655.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top