USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SC Optical Adapter Kit

Furukawa Electric Group Logo FBS-furukawa-broadband-systems Logo Termination Network
SC Optical Adapter Kits  - Furukawa Termination Network Broadband Systems

SC Optical Adapter Kit

A single-fiber practical SC/PC and SC/APC optical adapter kit, which can be used with connectorized fibers in Termination Networks. SC Optical Adapters from Furukawa Broadband, can be used for singlemode and multimode and they have articulate door shutters that protects the adapter and open easily when a connector is inserted.


SC Optical Adapter Kit Details



Features
Number of fibers 02 fibers (1 piece for duplex adapters or 2 for single-fiber adapters)
06 fibers (3 pieces for duplex adapters or 6 for single-fiber adapters)
12 fibers (1 piece, only for MPO adapters)
72 fibers (6 pieces, only for MPO adapters)
Adapter  Fiber type  Polishing type  Color
SC SM PC  Blue
APC  Green
MM  PC  Beige
Polishing type  Count Mode
PC 02 Fibers Multimode (MM)
Single-mode (SM)
06 Fibers Multimode (MM)
Single-mode (SM)
APC 02 Fibers Single-mode (SM)
04 Fibers
06 Fibers
08 Fibers





New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$53.40
Price inc. VAT:$63.02
Yerden ısıtma için Raychem R-NRG-DM termostat
Raychem R-NRG-DM thermostat for floor heating
Price excl. VAT:$275.72
Price inc. VAT:$325.35
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top