USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SC Optical Adapter Kit

Furukawa Electric Group Logo FBS-furukawa-broadband-systems Logo Termination Network
SC Optical Adapter Kits  - Furukawa Termination Network Broadband Systems

SC Optical Adapter Kit

A single-fiber practical SC/PC and SC/APC optical adapter kit, which can be used with connectorized fibers in Termination Networks. SC Optical Adapters from Furukawa Broadband, can be used for singlemode and multimode and they have articulate door shutters that protects the adapter and open easily when a connector is inserted.


SC Optical Adapter Kit Details



Features
Number of fibers 02 fibers (1 piece for duplex adapters or 2 for single-fiber adapters)
06 fibers (3 pieces for duplex adapters or 6 for single-fiber adapters)
12 fibers (1 piece, only for MPO adapters)
72 fibers (6 pieces, only for MPO adapters)
Adapter  Fiber type  Polishing type  Color
SC SM PC  Blue
APC  Green
MM  PC  Beige
Polishing type  Count Mode
PC 02 Fibers Multimode (MM)
Single-mode (SM)
06 Fibers Multimode (MM)
Single-mode (SM)
APC 02 Fibers Single-mode (SM)
04 Fibers
06 Fibers
08 Fibers





New Products

Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Price excl. VAT:$103.48
Price inc. VAT:$122.11
FiberChek Probe
FiberChek Probe
Price excl. VAT:$3,086.06
Price inc. VAT:$3,641.55

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$11.58
Price inc. VAT:$13.66
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$43.64
Price inc. VAT:$51.49
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$10.79
Price inc. VAT:$12.74

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top