+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SlimConnector – Fiber Optic Outdoor SC Connector

Furukawa Electric Group Logo FBS-furukawa-broadband-systems Logo Access Network
SlimConnector – Fiber Optic Outdoor SC Connector  - Furukawa Access Network Broadband Systems

SlimConnector – Fiber Optic Outdoor SC Connector

Furukawa SlimConnector is an SC connector deigned to be used with pre-terminated outdoor fiber optic network access points in Furukawa Broadband networks. Furukawa SlimConnector can be reconnected without opening the access point box.


SlimConnector – Fiber Optic Outdoor SC Connector Details



Diameter  19 mm
Length  120 mm
Operation temperature  -30 °C to 70 °C
Storage temperature  -30 °C to 70 °C
Traction load Axial traction 45.4 kg
Axial traction in the adaptor 22.7 kg
Protection Class  IP67
Type of Connector  SC
Type of Polishing  APC
Type of Cable  Compact Drop Fig. 8
Cover Protection  LSZH
Type of Fiber  G657 BLI
Insertion Loss  ≤0.15 dB - Typical / ≤0.30 dB - Maximum
Return loss  ≥ 60 dB





New Products

BASK FTTH Termination Box
BASK FTTH Termination Box
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK)  J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK) J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK)  J-(ZN)H Indoor
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK) J-(ZN)H Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.15
Price inc. VAT:$0.18

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Price excl. VAT:$2,250.00
Price inc. VAT:$2,655.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top