USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

AccuPack Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Cable

Furukawa Electric Group Logo FBS-furukawa-broadband-systems Logo Central Office
AccuPack Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Cable - Furukawa Central Office Broadband Systems

AccuPack Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Cable

One AccuPack fiber unit has 2 to 12 color coded fibers with a 250 μm diameter each. The AccuPack unit is surrounded by aramid yarn and covered in a UV resistant, flame-retardant, zero-halogen (LSZH) outer jacket, in order to form the durable and flexible Accupack Indoor/Outdoor Cable. Furukawa AccuPack Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Cable is best for installations in overhead raceways or in underfloor trays in premesis applications, and it is suitable for indoor and outdoor data center, LAN infrastructure or central office applications in Broadband systems.


AccuPack Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Cable Section Layers

AccuPack Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Cable Details



Constructive Features
Cable Type AccuPack Indoor & Indoor/Outdoor  AccuPack TC
Coating LSZH Only  Dual-Rated LSZH  Plenum
Fiber Count  42770 6 8 12 12 24 12 24
Cable outer diameter
(mm) 
4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.5 5.4 4.5 5.4
Cable weight (kg/km)  19.4 18.2 18.9 19.2 22.2 29.7 23.6 31.7
Maximum Tensile
Rating (N) 
440
Temperature (°C) Installation  -10 °C to 60 °C
Operation  -20 °C to 70 °C
Storage  -40 °C to 70 °C
Performance
Maximum Cable
Attenuation
Single-Mode Fibers (dB/km)  1350 nm  1550 nm
AllWave FLEX+ and AllWave FLEX+ Enhanced Single-Mode Fibers  0.4 0.3
EZ-Bend Ultra Bend-Insensitive Fiber  0.4 0.3
Multimode Fibers (dB/km)  850 nm  1300 nm
62.5 Multimode Fiber  3.4 1
LaserWave FLEX300 and 550 Multimode Fibers  3 1
LaserWave FLEX G+ Multimode Fiber  3.5 1.5





New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$53.40
Price inc. VAT:$63.02
Yerden ısıtma için Raychem R-NRG-DM termostat
Raychem R-NRG-DM thermostat for floor heating
Price excl. VAT:$275.72
Price inc. VAT:$325.35
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top