USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

Optical Modem GPON FK-ONT-G400B/POE S2

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
Optical Modem GPON FK-ONT-G400B/POE S2

Optical Modem GPON FK-ONT-G400B/POE S2

A fiber optic network terminal modem, with PoE power supply, that receives optical signal and distributes it to end users. Furukawa FK-ONT-G400B/POE S2 modem is compatible with FTTX networks using PON (Passive Optical Network) technology. FK-ONT-G400B/POE S2 corresponds with an OLT (Optical Line Terminal), sends and receive user traffic, provides a connection interface, and is compatible with GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) and ITU-T G.984 standards.



Optical Modem GPON FK-ONT-G400B/POE S2 Details



Construtive Characteristics
Dimensions Width 209 mm x Height 40 mm x Depth 130 mm Color Black
Power supply  48 VDC
Operating temperature  0 ºC to 40 ºC
Technical Characteristics
Interfaces 1 optical interface GPON SC-APC
4 copper interfaces Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
1 interfaces UPS 8-pins
GPON Standard GPON ITU-T G.984
2.5 Gbps downstream and 1.25 Gbps upstream
20 km reach
Multiple T-CONTs and GEM Ports
Layer 2 Up to 512 MAC addresses
Up to 32 VLAN groups
Marking/Remarking 802.1p
QoS Bandwidth adjustable from OLT
8 priority lines per port
Management Management and provisioning through OLT
Auto discovery
Remote firmware actualization
Multicast  IGMP snooping
Limiter of rate broadcast/multicast
PoE characteristics  Compatible with IEEE 802.3af-2003 and 802.3at-draft 3.1
PD (powered device) devices standard retention
Maximum power per ONT for PoE ports = 80 Watts





New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$53.40
Price inc. VAT:$63.02
Yerden ısıtma için Raychem R-NRG-DM termostat
Raychem R-NRG-DM thermostat for floor heating
Price excl. VAT:$275.72
Price inc. VAT:$325.35
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top