+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

MPO Optical Cord

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
MPO Optical Cord

MPO Optical Cord

A multi-fiber MPO optical cord with pre-terminated MPO connectors on both ends for single-mode and multi-mode. Furukawa MPO Optical is all-dielectric, has a LSZH anti flames cover and has 12 fibers capacity.



MPO Optical Cord Details



Constructive Characteristics
Length From 5 up to 20 m
Cable type 3 mm Multifber optical cord
Flammability class LSZH
Fiber count 12 Fibers
Connector Fiber type Polishing type Cable color
MPO (male or female) SM APC Yellow
MM UPC Aqua
Performance
Fiber type Insertion Loss Return Loss
Single-Mode G.652D (9/125 µm) 0.25 dB (typical) ≥ 40 dB
0.50 dB (maximum)
Single-Mode OM4 (50/125 µm) 0.15 dB (typical) ≥ 20 dB
0.50 dB (maximum)


 






New Products

BASK FTTH Termination Box
BASK FTTH Termination Box
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK)  J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK) J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK)  J-(ZN)H Indoor
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK) J-(ZN)H Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.15
Price inc. VAT:$0.18

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Price excl. VAT:$2,250.00
Price inc. VAT:$2,655.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top