USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

MPO Trunk Cable

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
MPO Trunk Cable

MPO Trunk Cable

Furukawa pre-terminated MPO Trunk Cables have MPO connectors on both ends, and are sold with a pulling tool. MPO Trunk Cable is used in a Data Center environment.



MPO Trunk Cable Details



Constructive Characteristics
Length Cable type Fiber count Flammability class
From 10 up to 150 m Unique tube 12 Fibers LSZH
Totally dry 24, 36 or 72 Fibers
Connector  Fiber type Polishing type Cable color
MPO
(male or female)
SM APC Yellow
MM UPC Aqua
Performance
Fiber type Insertion loss Return loss
Single-Mode G.652D and G.657.A 0.25 dB (typical) ≥ 40 dB
0.50 dB (maximum)
Multimode OM3 and OM4 0.15 dB (typical) ≥ 20 dB
0.50 dB (maximum)





New Products

Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Price excl. VAT:$101.84
Price inc. VAT:$120.17
FiberChek Probe
FiberChek Probe
Price excl. VAT:$3,084.00
Price inc. VAT:$3,639.12
SmartOTDR 138FA - Handheld Fiber Tester
SmartOTDR 138FA - Handheld Fiber Tester
Price excl. VAT:$4,784.40
Price inc. VAT:$5,645.59

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$11.39
Price inc. VAT:$13.44
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$42.95
Price inc. VAT:$50.68
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$11.67
Price inc. VAT:$13.77

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top