+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

NENP Optical Connector

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
NENP Optical Connector

NENP Optical Connector

When a two optic fibers that have no connectors, need to be connected in the field without using a fusion splice machine, Furukawa NENP Optical Connector is the best solution. NENP Optical Connector is compatible with SC and LC connectors, does not require polishing or epoxy curing and has a mechanical grip that holds the fiber in place.



NENP Optical Connector Details

  • Kit Quantity: 12
  • Compatibility: SC/LC
  • Types:
    Single-mode - Blue
    Multi-mode OM1/OM2 Beige and Black





 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top