+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

LGX Cassette

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
LGX Cassette

LGX Cassette

Used with LGX fiber optic distribution frames in high density Data Centers, Furukawa LGX Cassette has 12/24 fibers capacity. LGX Cassette is suitable for OM3, OM4, and SM fibers with LC or MPO connectors. LGX Cassette is suitable for installation in MDA (Main Distribution Area), HDA (Horizontal Distribution Area) or EDA (Equipment Distribution Area) in Data Centers.



LGX Cassette Details



Width

129.6 mm

Height

29.2 mm

Depth

101.5 mm

Color

Black

Material type

Steel SAE1020

Connector Fiber type Polishing

LC

OM/OM4

UPC

SM

MPO

OM3/OM4

APC

SM

Fiber type Connector type Cable type

12/24 Fibers

Front side LC / Rear side MPO

Pre-terminated

Performance
Fiber type Typical IL Maximum IL

OM3/OM4

0.40 dB

0.80 dB

SM G-652D

0.35 dB






New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Yerden ısıtma için Raychem R-NRG-DM termostat
Raychem R-NRG-DM thermostat for floor heating
Price excl. VAT:$275.72
Price inc. VAT:$325.35
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top