USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

FP03 Fiber Optic Rack Patch Panel / Angled Front-Plate Slide-Out 12 Ports 1U 1-Row SC-LC-FC

Samm Product Logo
- design
FP03 Fiber Optic Rack Patch Panel Angled Front-Plate Slide-Out 12 Ports 1U 1-Row SC-LC-FC

FP03 Fiber Optic Rack Patch Panel
Angled Front-Plate Slide-Out 12 Ports 1U 1-Row SC-LC-FC

As one layered 1U fiber patching rack shelves, with a front panel; FP03 patch panels have 12 angled ports set in one row to fit 12 SC or FC Simplex fiber connectors or 24 small LC Duplex fiber connectors. FP03 angled slide-out fiber patch panels can be bought empty or with protective splice trays, PC or APC pigtails and connectors, suitable for single-mode or multi-mode. Our patch panels are a convenient solution to connect, patch, splice, terminate and distribute fiber optic links in telecommunication, central office, and premises fiber optic networks.


Our Splice/Patch Panels can be bought Full or Empty



empty-full-fiber-rack-patch-panel-1u

FP03 Fiber Patch Panel Features and Benefits

  • Compatible with 19" or ETSI cabinets
  • 1U - one layer unit with angled ports
  • 12 SC ports or 12 FC ports or 24 LC ports capacity
  • Easy time-saving installation
  • Variable front panel options
  • Simplex/duplex connector clips
  • Compact and safe design
  • Rear cable entry
  • Optional cable managment guides and front fences
  • Captive Panel Screws ensure easy/safe locking
  • Well-designed connector and pigtails
  • Bend radius protective splice trays
  • Cable routing paths and physical protection
  • Dimensions:235mm (W) x 482mm (L) x 44mm (H)

Optional Accessories



1U Short Cable Guide with front fence - YT0440 Short Cable Guide with front fence for fiber-patch-panels 1U Long Cable Guide with front fence - YT0442 Long Cable Guide with front fence for fiber-patch-panels 1U Short Cable Guides -Left and Right- YT0444 Short Cable Guides -Left and Right- for fiber-patch-panels



FileInfo
FRPS-Front-Patching-Patching-Shelves [PDF, 423.25 KB]
1U-FRPS-Shelves [PDF, 479.49 KB]
Connectors' Type:
Empty
Empty
12 Angled SC-PC Simplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
12 Angled SC-PC Simplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
12 Angled SC-APC Simplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
12 Angled SC-APC Simplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
24 Angled LC-PC Duplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
24 Angled LC-PC Duplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
24 Angled LC-APC Duplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
24 Angled LC-APC Duplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
12 Angled SC-PC Simplex Multi-Mode 50/125µ
12 Angled SC-PC Simplex Multi-Mode 50/125µ
12 Angled SC-PC Simplex Multi-Mode 62.5/125µ
12 Angled SC-PC Simplex Multi-Mode 62.5/125µ
12 Angled FC-PC Simplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
12 Angled FC-PC Simplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
12 Angled FC-APC Simplex Single-Mode 9/125µ
12 Angled FC-APC Simplex Single-Mode 9/125µ

New Products

Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Price excl. VAT:$101.84
Price inc. VAT:$120.17
FiberChek Probe
FiberChek Probe
Price excl. VAT:$3,084.00
Price inc. VAT:$3,639.12
SmartOTDR 138FA - Handheld Fiber Tester
SmartOTDR 138FA - Handheld Fiber Tester
Price excl. VAT:$4,784.40
Price inc. VAT:$5,645.59

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$11.39
Price inc. VAT:$13.44
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$42.95
Price inc. VAT:$50.68
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$11.67
Price inc. VAT:$13.77

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top