+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SC-DX 12 DIN Rail Fiber Optic Termination Box - Single-mode

Samm Product Logo
- design
SC-DX 12 DIN Rail Fiber Optic Termination Box

SC-DX 12 DIN Rail Fiber Optic Termination Box


Easy to install and with a compact design, SC-DX 12 termination box allow the user to connect up to 12/24 optic fibers in single-mode. SC-DX 12 termination box is mountable on DIN rails in electric or communication cabinets and on wall surfaces in variant environments.


SC-DX 12 FO Termination Box Specifications

  • Supports up to 12/24 fibers per module
  • Bottom side cable entry
  • Splice and patch solution possible
  • For SC-Simplex, ST-Simplex or LC-Quad adapters
  • Long time stored protected fiber radius (r ≥ 25 mm)
  • Can be easily snapped on a 35mm DIN-Rail
  • Temp range : -40 °C to +70 °C

SC-DX 12 FO Termination Box Features

  • Easy and quick removal of the splice tray
  • Fiber reservoir
  • Cable inlet from top or bottom, straight or angled, with 4 x PG11 cable gland
  • Available unequipped, partly and fully equipped
  • Sheet steel, providing outstanding anti-corrosion properties
  • RAL 7035 Light Grey Powder coated
  • Dimensions: 132 (W) x 132 (H) x 44 (D) mm

SC-DX 12 FO Termination Box Mounting Options ( Top - Back )



SC-DX 12 FO Termination Box Mounting Options ( Top - Back )



Bestsellers

Raychem JB-SB-26 Support Bracket
Raychem JB-SB-26 Support Bracket
Price excl. VAT:€66.00
Price inc. VAT:€77.88
Miller Dispensing Pump MDP-4
Miller Dispensing Pump MDP-4
Price excl. VAT:€0.00
Price inc. VAT:€0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top