EUR
  • TRY
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

CFP SR10 Multi-mode Transceiver | 100G 4x28 MPO 100m

CFP SR10 Multi-mode Transceiver | 100G 4x28 MPO 100m

This CFP SR10 Multi-mode optic transceiver uses MPO technology; it can transfer data at a speed of 100Gbps, and it can send up to 100m using ten 10Gbps channels. CFP SR10 Multi-mode optic transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in active networks.

CCM-900A02D0-85 CFP Multi-mode SR10 Transceiver Details

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 12W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Uncooled 10x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
  • CAUI electrical interface
  • Single MPO24 receptacle
  • MDIO management interface


Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:€33.17
Price inc. VAT:€39.14
Raychem JB-SB-26 Support Bracket
Raychem JB-SB-26 Support Bracket
Price excl. VAT:€66.00
Price inc. VAT:€77.88
Traction cable RADOX 4 GKW-AX 1800V M - Huber Suhner
Traction cable RADOX 4 GKW-AX 1800V M - Huber Suhner
Price excl. VAT:€879.75
Price inc. VAT:€1,038.11

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top