+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

CFP LR4 Multi-rate Transceiver | 100G 4x28 LAN-WDM 10km

CFP LR4 Multi-rate Optic Transceiver | 100G 4x28 LAN-WDM 10km

This CFP Multi-rate LR4 optic transceiver uses LAN-WDM technology; it can transfer data at a speed of 100Gbps, and it can send up to 10km using four 28Gbps channels. CFP Multi-rate LR4 optic transceivers are used with modular fiber optic switches in active networks.

CCS-903A09D0-13 CFP Multi-rate LR4 Transceiver Details

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation <24W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Temperature-stabilized 4x25Gb/s LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 10x10G MLD electrical interface
  • Duplex SC or LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface


New Products

Polatis 3000 Optical Switch
Polatis Series-3000 Optical Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 16 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Polatis 6000-PSS 4 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Polatis 6000-PSS 8 Fibers Optical Protection Switch
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Miller FO 103-T-250-J: Tri-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper
Miller FO 103-T-250-J: Tri-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top