EUR
  • TRY
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

4 In 1 Fiber Optic Power Multi-Meter | MT-7602

Function 1 FIBER OPTICAL POWER METER

  • Wide range of power measurement from 850nm to 1625nm
    • Multiple mode:850nm/1300nm/
    • Single mode:1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm
  • Power measurements in dBm,mW and uM
  • Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC)

Function 2 VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR

  • Easy to locate the breakpoint and bad connections in fiber optic cables
  • Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC)
  • Both continuous and flashing modes available

Function 3 CABLE TESTER

  • Pin to pin cable map indicator (1~8 LEDs)
  • Tests two types of connectors(RJ-11&RJ-45)
  • The maximum length measurement: 600M

Function 4 LED FLASHLIGHT

  • Convenient for working in a dark environment
  • Features 2 modes for long illumination and SOS signal
Optical Power Meter Detector Type InGaAs
Optical Connector ST/SC/FC & 2.5mm Universal
Calibrated Wavelengths
  • Multiple mode:850nm/1300nm/
  • Single mode:1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm
Measurement Range +6 ~ -70 dBm
Frequency Identification 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Ref. Yes
Accuracy ± 0.2 dB
Power Measurement Linearity ±0.1 dB
Display Resolution ±0.01 dB
Power Display Units dBm、mW、μW
Visual Fault Locator Output power <1mW
Range 3~5 kM @SM
Connector ST/SC/FC & 2.5mm Universal
Laser safety rating Class 2
Wavelength 650nm±20nm
Output modes Continuous (CW) 、2 Hz pulsed
Reverse battery protection Yes
Lan Cable Tester Connector RJ45 & RJ11 shared
Cable UTP LAN cable(8P8C)、Telecom cable(6P2C/6P4C/6P6C)
Measuring length Max. 600 meter
Automatic Power Off 10 min.(Can be cancelled)
Low Battery Warning Low battery energy
Battery Life > 100 houre (only OPM)
Power source AA/LR6 1.5V×2 pcs
Size 125×52×34 mm

FileInfo
MT-7602-Manual [PDF, 2.83 MB]
 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top