USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SC/APC SM Connector

The final solution for singlemode systems extremely sensitive to reflections, like CATV or high bitrate telco links, was to angle the end of the ferrule 8 degrees to create what   we call an “APC” or “angled PC” connector. Then any reflected light  is at an angle that is absorbed in the cladding of the fiber. 

SC connectors are the most popular and used in LAN applications in any kind of active devices like hubs and switches.

The SC/APC compatible connector consists of a factory-polished fiber/ferrule assembly and a mechanical splice that is installed with a simple and reliable field tool. It is available with a standard, flat splice configuration or with a keyed, angle splice for excellent back reflection

New Products

MiDia Dry FX Optic Cable

MiDia Dry FX Optic Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Round Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Round Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
FIG.8 TB Optic Drop Cable

FIG.8 TB Optic Drop Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$37.92
Price inc. VAT:$44.74
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$18.82
Price inc. VAT:$22.21
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.00
Price inc. VAT:$11.80

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top