• TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726

4123MM OTDR Multimode Module

Key Benefits

  • Offer ideal test solution for use in the installation, turn-up and maintenance of LAN/WAN, Access, Metro and Wireless Backhaul networks
  • Enable to perform a full range of fiber certification tests with integrated Loss Test Set on multimode OTDR port
  • Include bi-directional analysis, fault locator, macrobend detection and multi-pulse acquisition test features


Key Features

  • Dynamic range of 26/24dB (MM) 
  • Integrated multimode CW Light source and Broadband Power Meter
  • TIA/IEC pass/fail thresholds
  • Propagation delay measure - ment in multimode (TIA-568-C)
  • Optimized for testing 10MB to 40GigE
  • Enables Tier 2 certification of Premises networks
  • For Tier 1 Fiber Certification, see the JDSU Certifier40G
  • IEC 61280-4-1 compliant using 
    an external mode conditioner

Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Central Wavelength: 850 nm
1310 nm
RMS Dynamic Range: 24 dB
42 dB
Pulse width: 3ns -1µs
3ns - 20µs
Event Dead Zone: 0,9 m.
0,8 m.
Attenuation Dead Zone: 4 m.
Network type: FFTA
 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top