GBP
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

JDSU OLS-35 Optical Light Source

Applications

  • Optical power level and link insertion loss measurements 
  • Enterprise / LAN networks with 850/1300 nm multimode wavelengths capability
  • Access and metro (LAN/WAN) networks with multimode and singlemode testing combination.
  • Standard and high power level testing for any telecom, CATV and military applications.

 

OLS34, OLS35 ve OLS36’ya ait teknik özellikler:

OLS-34

Multimode light source

OLS-35
Singlemode light source

OLS-36
Quad light source

Source Type

LED

Laser

LED/Laser

Fiber type

MM (50/125 μm)

SM (9/125 μm)

MM (50/125 μm)/SM (9/125 μm)

Optical interface type

PC /

1 single port for all wavelengths

PC/

1 single port for all wavelengths

PC/

1 port for MM and 1 port for SM

Optical interface connectors

Fixed: ST, FC, SC

Interchangeable LC, FC, SC, ST, DIN

Fixed: LC, FC, SC

Interchangeable LC, FC, SC, ST, DIN

Fixed: LC, FC, SC

Interchangeable: LC, FC, SC, ST, DIN

Central Wavelength

850 nm (± 20 nm)

1300 nm (± 20 nm)

1310 nm (± 20 nm)

1550 nm (± 20 nm)

850 (± 20 nm)1300 (± 20 nm)

1310 (± 20 nm)1550 (± 20 nm)

Spectral width 1

     

Output power

- 20 dBm 2

- 7 dBm

-20 dBm/ -7 dBm

Stability short term (15 min)3

± 0.02 dB

0.02 dB

± 0.02 dB

Stability long term (8h) 3

± 0.05 dB

0.05 dB

± 0.05 dB

Tone generation

270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz

270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz

270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz

Auto λ mode4

Yes

Yes

Yes

Multi λ mode4

Yes (2 λs)

Yes (2 λs)

Yes (4 λs)

CPR capability for MM launch conditions

CPR capability for MM launch conditions

FileInfo
OLS-35 JDSU [PDF, 101.61 KB]
 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top