USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

FO-VFL Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator

FO-VFL Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator

  • Slim pen style 650 nm red visible laser diode fault locator for single and multimode fiber
  • Designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing, and continuity checking in an optical network, during, and after installation
  • Detects fiber breaks, fiber leaks, stress points and faulty connectors
  • Features a universal connector accepting any optical connector style with 2.5 mm ferrule such as FC, SC, ST, E2000, and APC
  • LED indicates function status, such as ON and OFF of laser, continuous laser mode, pulse laser mode, and low battery
  • Includes two 1.5V AAA batteries, cushioned vinyl carrying case, lense cap, and instruction sheet • Additional power button prevents accidentally activating the laser and draining the batteries
  • 1.25 mm Adapter Only (Part No. 80911)
  • For single mode up to 7km, for multi-mode up to 3km
  • Laser class 3A
  • CE, RoHS compliant

New Products

EZ! SC Connector for Flat Optic Cables

EZ! SC Connector for Flat Optic Cables

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Optical Rosette J428N

Optical Rosette J428N

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Outdoor Optical Splitter Module WM 4/8

Outdoor Optical Splitter Module WM 4/8

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$35.04
Price inc. VAT:$41.35
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$17.39
Price inc. VAT:$20.53
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$9.98
Price inc. VAT:$11.78

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top