USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

FIST-SB2-8KIT004 8 Fiber SCAPC Capacity Small Fiber Termination Box

The Small Fiber Termination Box (FIST-SB2-8KIT004) provides a wall-mountable environmental and mechanical protection for the FIST fiber management system, offering the functions of splicing fiber-to-fiber, splicing fiber-to-pigtail and connector patching.

A pre-mounted UMS (Universal Mounting System) profile provides the foundation for mounting SOSA2 splicing modules.

The patch panel is compatible with all types of connectors and allows the patching and re-patching of 8 patchcords.

 

Features:

  • Typically located on the customer's premises, outdoors above-ground or in street cabinets
  • UV resistant and low smoke zero halogen housing
  • Compact and modular
  • High sealing rate: IP 55
  • Cable entry/exit from bottom, side or top
  • Splicing and patching facilities


Dimensions

Hight (mm)

225

Width (mm)

180

Depth (mm)

90

Capacity

Max. Fiber Capacity

8

Connector Capacity

8

* Can be used as SC ( Single circuit ) or SE ( single element)

 

Capacity (or type) of Splice Tray:8
Connector Type:SC/APC
FIST-SB2-8 Max.8 Fiber Capacity Small Fiber Termination Box EMPTY

FIST-SB2-8 Max.8 Fiber Capacity Small Fiber Termination Box EMPTY

The Small Fiber Termination Box (FIST-SB2-8-AA) provides a wall-mountable environmental and mechanical protection for the FIST fiber management system, offering the functions of splicing fiber-to-fiber, splicing fiber-to-pigtail and connector patching.

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock
Pigtail Simplex Single Mode SC/APC

8 × Pigtail Simplex Single Mode SC/APC

2 metre Pigtail Simpleks Single Mode SC-APC

Order Code: T-S-SM-SA-2-SL0900-XX

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock
U-Link Connector Adaptor SC/APC

8 × U-Link Connector Adaptor SC/APC

U-Link Connector Adaptor SC/APC

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock
FileInfo
FIST-SB2-8_Datasheet [PDF, 135.69 KB]

New Products

micor:bit Inventor’s Kit

micor:bit Inventor’s Kit

Price excl. VAT:$38.18
Price inc. VAT:$45.05
MI:Power Mountable micro:bit Case

MI:Pro Mountable micro:bit Case

Price excl. VAT:$8.20
Price inc. VAT:$9.68
micro:bit Prototyping System

micro:bit Prototyping System

Price excl. VAT:$25.17
Price inc. VAT:$29.70

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$39.31
Price inc. VAT:$46.38
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$18.95
Price inc. VAT:$22.36
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.00
Price inc. VAT:$11.80

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top