USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

Patching and Splicing M Shelf 48 Fibers SC-UPC

This shelf can be used with Tyco racks as well as with other metric (ETSI) or 19” racks. 

 

  • Patching 

1. between patchcords 
2. pre-connectorized break-out cable to patchcords 
3. pre-connectorized intrafacility cable to patchcords 
4. ribbon pigtail (with micro fan-out to single pigtails) to patchcords

Shelf type:SP - Splicing and patching (loose tube cable, ribbon, IFC)
Fiber capacity:48
Number of Splice Trays:4
Connector Type:SC/UPC
Shelf dimensions:M-21" (125H x 531W x 280D mm)
FIST Generic empty shelf 21" 6 trays

FIST Generic empty shelf 21" 6 trays

The Generic Splice/Patch Shelf, FIST-GPS2 is a mechanical shelf assembly for the FIST fiber management system in a rack environment.

This product represents the EMPTY shelf assembly.

NO TRAYS OR ACCESORIES ARE INCLUDED

Tyco Code: FIST-GPS2-M-NNN-0

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock
FIST-GPST AE Generic patching shelf tray EMPTY

4 × FIST-GPST AE Generic patching shelf tray EMPTY

The Generic Patch/Splice Tray, FIST-GPST-12 is a mechanical tray assembly for the FIST fiber management system in a rack environment.

Connectors capacity:12

(This tray doesn't include accesories or any other component.)

Tyco Code: FIST-GPST-12-AEN-1

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock
U-Link Connector Adaptor SC/UPC with clip

48 × U-Link Connector Adaptor SC/UPC with clip

U-Link Connector Adaptor SC/UPC

Tyco Code:OC-ADK-S1-S1-NNCS - with clips

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock
Pigtail Simplex Single Mode SC/UPC

48 × Pigtail Simplex Single Mode SC/UPC

2 metre Pigtail Simpleks Single Mode SC-APC

Order Code: T-S-SM-SC-2-SL0900-XX

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock

New Products

CAT.6 CDM Data Module - 8 Ports

CAT.6 CDM Data Module - 8 Ports

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Multimedia Distribution Center (CDM) Box

Multimedia Distribution Center (CDM) Box

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Telecom Distribution Panel-Board

Telecom Distribution Panel-Board

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$39.45
Price inc. VAT:$46.55
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$19.58
Price inc. VAT:$23.11
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.03
Price inc. VAT:$11.84

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top