USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

Patching and Splicing M Shelf 72 Fibers SC-APC

This shelf can be used with Tyco racks as well as with other metric (ETSI) or 19” racks. 

Multiple configurations are possible: 

  • Patching 

1. between patchcords 
2. pre-connectorized break-out cable to patchcords 
3. pre-connectorized intrafacility cable to patchcords 
4. ribbon pigtail (with micro fan-out to single pigtails) to patchcords 167 MM HIGH VERSION 

  • Splicing 

1. loose tube cable to pigtails 
2. non pre-connectorized intrafacility cable to pigtails 
3. non pre-connectorized break-out cable to pigtails 
4. ribbon fiber (ribbon splice and micro fan-out) 
5. and patching these pigtails to patchcords 

 

Shelf type:SP - Splicing and patching (loose tube cable, ribbon, IFC)
Fiber capacity:72
Number of Splice Trays:6
Connector Type:SC/APC
Shelf dimensions:M-21" (125H x 531W x 280D mm)
FIST Generic empty shelf 21" 6 trays

FIST Generic empty shelf 21" 6 trays

The Generic Splice/Patch Shelf, FIST-GPS2 is a mechanical shelf assembly for the FIST fiber management system in a rack environment.

This product represents the EMPTY shelf assembly.

NO TRAYS OR ACCESORIES ARE INCLUDED

Tyco Code: FIST-GPS2-M-NNN-0

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock
U-Link Connector Adaptor SC/APC

72 × U-Link Connector Adaptor SC/APC

U-Link Connector Adaptor SC/APC

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock
FIST-GPST AE Generic patching shelf tray EMPTY

6 × FIST-GPST AE Generic patching shelf tray EMPTY

The Generic Patch/Splice Tray, FIST-GPST-12 is a mechanical tray assembly for the FIST fiber management system in a rack environment.

Connectors capacity:12

(This tray doesn't include accesories or any other component.)

Tyco Code: FIST-GPST-12-AEN-1

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock
Pigtail Simplex Single Mode SC/APC

72 × Pigtail Simplex Single Mode SC/APC

2 metre Pigtail Simpleks Single Mode SC-APC

Order Code: T-S-SM-SA-2-SL0900-XX

 

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Out of stock
Network Type:
FTTA
FTTA
FTTH
FTTH
Metro
Metro
Access
Access
Enterprise
Enterprise
Long-haul
Long-haul

New Products

VIAVI MTS-5800 100G
VIAVI MTS-5800 100G
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
VIAVI MTS-5800
VIAVI MTS-5800
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Miller RCS-114 Round Cable Stripper
Miller RCS-114 Round Cable Stripper
Price excl. VAT:$81.46
Price inc. VAT:$96.12

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$36.70
Price inc. VAT:$43.30
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$18.22
Price inc. VAT:$21.49
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$10.05
Price inc. VAT:$11.86

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top