USD
  • USD
  • EUR
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

TFOCA I PLUG TO RUGGEDIZED ST

TFOCA I PLUG TO RUGGEDIZED ST
 


Specifications:
 

Type 2 Ch. Multimode 
Connector End "A" TFOCA I Plug with Dustcap
Connector End "B" TFOCA I Plug with Dustcap
Material Plugbody and Backshell; Aluminum 6061-T6
Finish Cadmium, Olive Drab
Max. Multimode Link Loss at 850nm = 1.5dB x 2 + Cable Attenuation
Cable Attenuation 3.5dB/km at 850nm max.
 

 

Connectors:

  • TFOCA 1 Plug/Plug
  • TFOCA 1 Jam Nut Receptacle to ST
  • TFOCA 1 Flange Mount Receptacle to ST
  • TFOCA 1 Plug/ Flange Mount SN Receptacle
  • TFOCA 1/ Jam Nut Receptacle

 

Channel Count (number of fibers):

  • 2 channel Multimode Connectors

 

Plating Options:

  • Green Zinc Nickel
  • Cadmium, Olive Drab

 

Strain Relief Options:

  • Nylon Flex/ Dome
  • Ni plated brass Flex/ Dome
  • Stainless Kellems
  • Rubber Boot
  • Rubber Boot/ Nylon Dome
  • None

 

Cable and Fiber Type:

  • Tactical
  • Armored
  • Breakout
  • Distribution
  • Special
  • 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber (MM-62.5μm)
  • 50/125  Multimode Fiber (MM-50μm)
  • 9/125 Singlemode Fiber (SM-9μm)
  • Length:  24” to 1 Mile (0.6m to 1.6km)

 

Special Instructions:

  • Spool onto: Reel, Backpack, Loose Coil
FileInfo
Custom-TFOCA-GenX [PDF, 261.65 KB]
TFOCA-I-PLUG-TO-PLUG-ON-REEL [PDF, 261.65 KB]

New Products

BASK FTTH Termination Box
BASK FTTH Termination Box
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK)  J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK) J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK)  J-(ZN)H Indoor
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK) J-(ZN)H Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.15
Price inc. VAT:$0.18

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Miller FO 103-T-250-J: Tri-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper
Miller FO 103-T-250-J: Tri-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top