USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

LC type fiber optic connectors

Features:

  • To gain from space it is produced in half of the dimensions of SC connectors
  • Push/Pull install system.
  • One-piece design for easy and fast termination.
  • High mechanical and thermal resistance according toTelcordia GR-326-CORE standard.
  • To make duplex only a small piece is added.
 
 
Complies IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A
Technology full ceramic ferrule (1.25 mm) and sleeve
Tuning in 45° degrees steps
Mechanical Resistance 100 N tensile load
Operating Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C
Flammability UL 94-V0
Durability min. 1000 mating cycles
Connector Types singlemode PC  Blue
singlemode APC Green
Multi Mode OM3 Beige

 

New Products

Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Price excl. VAT:$104.28
Price inc. VAT:$123.05
FiberChek Probe
FiberChek Probe
-27%
Price excl. VAT:$2,250.09
Price inc. VAT:$2,655.10
List Price:$3,639.12
SmartOTDR 138FA - Handheld Fiber Tester
SmartOTDR 138FA - Handheld Fiber Tester
Price excl. VAT:$4,899.22
Price inc. VAT:$5,781.08

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$15.03
Price inc. VAT:$17.74
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$43.98
Price inc. VAT:$51.89
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$11.67
Price inc. VAT:$13.77

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top