USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

LC type fiber optic connectors

Features:

  • To gain from space its produced in half of the dimensions of SC connectors
  • Push/Pull install system.
  • One-piece design for easy and fast termination.
  • High mechanical and thermal resistance according toTelcordia GR-326-CORE standard.
  • To make dublex only a small piece ia added.
 
Complies IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A
Technology full ceramic ferrule (1.25 mm) and sleeve
Tuning in 45° degrees steps
Mechanical Resistance 100 N tensile load
Operating Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C
Flammability UL 94-V0
Durability min. 1000 mating cycles
Connector Types singlemode PC  Blue
singlemode APC Green
Multi Mode OM3 Beige

 

New Products

MiDia Dry FX Optic Cable

MiDia Dry FX Optic Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Round Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Round Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
FIG.8 TB Optic Drop Cable

FIG.8 TB Optic Drop Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$37.92
Price inc. VAT:$44.74
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$18.82
Price inc. VAT:$22.21
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.00
Price inc. VAT:$11.80

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top