USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

LC type fiber optic connectors

Features:

  • To gain from space its produced in half of the dimensions of SC connectors
  • Push/Pull install system.
  • One-piece design for easy and fast termination.
  • High mechanical and thermal resistance according toTelcordia GR-326-CORE standard.
  • To make dublex only a small piece ia added.
 
Complies IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A
Technology full ceramic ferrule (1.25 mm) and sleeve
Tuning in 45° degrees steps
Mechanical Resistance 100 N tensile load
Operating Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C
Flammability UL 94-V0
Durability min. 1000 mating cycles
Connector Types singlemode PC  Blue
singlemode APC Green
Multi Mode OM3 Beige

 

New Products

Shielded Data Cable Indoor/Outdoor CAT.6 F/UTP 23AWGx4P

Shielded Data Cable Indoor/Outdoor CAT.6 F/UTP 23AWGx4P

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Shielded Data Cable Cat.6A F/UTP 23AWGx4P

Shielded Data Cable Cat.6A F/UTP 23AWGx4P

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
CAT.6A Keystone Jack

CAT.6A Keystone Jack

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$39.64
Price inc. VAT:$46.78
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$19.11
Price inc. VAT:$22.55
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.05
Price inc. VAT:$11.86

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top