+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

LC type fiber optic connectors

Features:

  • To gain from space it is produced in half of the dimensions of SC connectors
  • Push/Pull install system.
  • One-piece design for easy and fast termination.
  • High mechanical and thermal resistance according toTelcordia GR-326-CORE standard.
  • To make duplex only a small piece is added.
 
 
Complies IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A
Technology full ceramic ferrule (1.25 mm) and sleeve
Tuning in 45° degrees steps
Mechanical Resistance 100 N tensile load
Operating Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C
Flammability UL 94-V0
Durability min. 1000 mating cycles
Connector Types singlemode PC  Blue
singlemode APC Green
Multi Mode OM3 Beige

 

New Products

BASK FTTH Termination Box
BASK FTTH Termination Box
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK)  J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK) J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK)  J-(ZN)H Indoor
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK) J-(ZN)H Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.15
Price inc. VAT:$0.18

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Price excl. VAT:$2,250.00
Price inc. VAT:$2,655.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top